London International Awards London International Awards 2019-06-16T15:35:16Z 2019-06-16T15:35:16Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2011 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Entrant Entrant City Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Company City Country Television, Cinema or Online Film Corporate Name of Client Client Account Director(s) Agency Account Director(s) Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Agency Music Producer(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City(s) Director(s) Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Line Producer(s) Cinematographer(s) Digital Production Company Digital Production Company City Digital Director(s) Post-Production Company Post-Production Company(s) Post-Production Company City VFX Supervisor(s) Additional Effects By Animation Company Animation Company(s) Animation Company City Animation Company City(s) Animator(s) Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Editing Facility Editing Facility(s) Editing Facility City Editing Facility City(s) Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company(s) Sound Design Company City Sound Design Company City(s) Sound Designer(s) Scored By Music Production Company Music Production Company(s) Music Production Company City Music Production Company City(s) Music Producer(s) Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Music Performed By Performer(s) Other Other  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Gold Winner MassiveMusic Amsterdam FIAT "Toluca" MassiveMusic Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Online Film FIAT USA Impatto Los Angeles Motion Theory Los Angeles Mark Kudsi MassiveMusic Los Angeles MassiveMusic MassiveMusic MassiveMusic MassiveMusic MassiveMusic Music Supervision/Production/Remix: MassiveMusic
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Gold Winner McCann Erickson Spain Madrid Campofrío "Toads" McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN Television,Cinema Campofrío Jaime Lobera/Juana Manso/Silvia Álvarez Charines Jesus Martínez Soria McCann Erickson Spain Madrid Leandro Raposo Mónica Moro/Pablo Colonnese/José Godinho Marques Luis Felipe Moreno Planta Films Madrid Diego Kaklan Miopía Madrid Sonomedia Roque Baños Creative Team: Leandro Raposo/Mónica Moro/Pablo Colonnese/José Godinho Marques/João Taveira
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Gold Winner Nirvana Films Bangalore Indian Railways "Train" Nirvana Films Bangalore INDIA Television Government of India, Ministry of Railways Chandralekha Mukherjee Sanjay Thapar/Ravi Adhikari Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Abhijit Avasthi/Rajiv Rao Ajay Gahlaut Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak/Heeral Akhaury Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak Heeral Akhaury Nirvana Films Bangalore Prakash Varma Sneha Iype Varma Lisa D'Costa Raj Hate Karthik Vijay/Brijitesh De/Tharaq Andrews PrimeFocus Plus Mumbai Anand Subaya Blue Frog Studios Mumbai Ishan Naik Taufiq Qureshi Sudesh Bhosle/Taufiq Qureshi Ashok Kumar  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Gold Winner Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Indian Railways "Train" Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai INDIA Television Government of India, Ministry of Railways Chandralekha Mukherjee Sanjay Thapar/Ravi Adhikari Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Abhijit Avasthi/Rajiv Rao Ajay Gahlaut Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak/Heeral Akhaury Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak Heeral Akhaury Nirvana Films Bangalore Prakash Varma Sneha Iype Varma Lisa D'Costa Raj Hate Karthik Vijay/Brijitesh De/Tharaq Andrews PrimeFocus Plus Mumbai Anand Subaya Blue Frog Studios Mumbai Ishan Naik Taufiq Qureshi Sudesh Bhosle/Taufiq Qureshi Ashok Kumar  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Silver Winner FRED & FARID Paris Diesel Fuel For Life "Fuel For Life Denim" FRED & FARID Paris FRANCE Online Film L'Oréal Luxury Products Steeve Hagege Nathalie Chopra FRED & FARID Paris Fred & Farid Fred & Farid Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart/Juliette Lavoix Emmanuelle Grenier Pretty Bird Los Angeles Melina Matsouka Kyrstin Emoff Ali Brown Reepost Paris Sizzer Amsterdam Michiel Marsman/Marcel A. Wiebenga/Smid & Smid  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Silver Winner Sizzer Amsterdam Diesel Fuel For Life "Fuel For Life Denim" Sizzer Amsterdam Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Television,Cinema,Online Film L'Oréal Luxury Products Steeve Hagege Nathalie Chopra FRED & FARID Paris Fred & Farid Fred & Farid Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart/Juliette Lavoix Emmanuelle Grenier Pretty Bird Los Angeles Melina Matsouka Kyrstin Emoff Ali Brown Reepost Paris Sizzer Amsterdan Michiel Marsman/Marcel A. Wiebenga/Smid & Smid  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner Emoto Music Santa Monica National Domestic Violence Hotline "It Rarely Stops" Emoto Music Santa Monica UNITED STATES Television National Domestic Violence Hotline Y&R Chicago Chicago Ken Erke Ken Erke Brian Smego @radical.media Santa Monica Dave Meyers Jim Bouvet MPC London Emoto Music Santa Monica Paul Schultz Paul Bessenbacher Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel Paul Bessenbacher  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg IF "Toy Store" Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Television IF Mikael Hellman Daniel Smedfors Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Jacob Nelson/Richard Hallberg Samuel Åkesson Magnus Kennhed Camp David Adam Berg Rickard Edholm Linus Sandgren Redrum Richard Lyons Tom Lindsay Riviera Magnus Andersson Lagerqvist Martin Landqvist Production Manager: Joachim Levin; Grading: Mark Gethin, (MPC, Los Angeles); Media Agency: MEC; Service Production: Stillking, Prague
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner FRED & FARID Paris So Music "So Music" FRED & FARID Paris FRANCE Cinema,Online Film Société Générale Bénédicte Richard/Nathalie Gouadain/Nicolas Gobert Fred & Farid/Eudes Jover/Anaïs Chounlamountri FRED & FARID Paris Fred & Farid Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart Frédéric Raillard/Farid Mokart/Romain Lehur Raphaèle Tanneur Benoit Armstrong Irène Paris Alex Ogus Stéphanie Huguenin Guillaume de Bary  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner Loducca São Paulo MTV "Balloons" Loducca São Paulo BRAZIL Television MTV Brasil Ltda. Wagner Gorab/Lilian Chwartzmann/Ana Penteado Carmen Assumpção/Sabrina Spinelli/Gisele Kumruian Loducca São Paulo Guga Ketzer Cassio Moron/Pedro Guerra/Marco Monteiro Dulcidio Caldeira/Guga Ketzer/Andre Faria Dulcidio Caldeira/Guga Ketzer/Andre Faria Ana Luisa Andre/Sid Fernandes Karina Vadasz ParanoidBR São Paulo Dulcidio Caldeira Egisto Betti Alexandre Ermel Sindicato VFX São Paulo ParanoidBR, São Paulo/Sindicato VFX São Paulo Daniel Semanas Raw Audio São Paulo Raw Audio São Paulo Fernando Forni Gioachino Rossini Gioachino Rossini Adriana Dre/Elayne Casehr  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner McCann Erickson Spain Madrid Coca-Cola "125 Anniversary" McCann Erickson Spain Madrid SPAIN Television,Cinema Coca-Cola Alejandro Melcón Marta Carreras McCann Erickson Spain Madrid Leandro Raposo Mónica Moro/Pablo Colonnese Leandro Raposo/Mónica Moro Raquel Martínez Luis Felipe Moreno Rebolución Madrid Armando Bo Los Producers DJ Earworn Music Artist: Ask Música
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Bronze Winner RKCR/Y&R London Dreams Beds "Good Morning" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Television Dreams Sally Neilson RKCR/Y&R London Mark Roalfe Mark Waldron David Godfree Katy Hampson Partizan Toby McDonald Renee & Jeremy Bob Marley Renee & Jeremy  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Finalist City Films Beirut Zain Telecom "UNRWA" City Films Beirut LEBANON Television Zain Group May El Saleh City Films Beirut Marc Hadife Joyce Hadife Nadine Checrallah City Films Beirut City Films Beirut Laure Henri AOC Paris Fabrice Smadja Fabrice Smadja AOC Paris Fabrice Smadja  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Finalist Ogilvy Johannesburg Cadburys Dairy Milk "Balloons" Ogilvy Johannesburg Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Television Kraft Foods Mike Middleton Georgina Harpur Ogilvy Johannesburg Fran Luckin Fran Luckin Jonathan Beggs David Krueger Shane Forbes Lisa Wides Tsakane Mogale Bouffant Johannesburg Erik van Wyk Melina Mcdonald/Chantal Kriel Tim Pike Upstairs Post Cape Town Upstairs, Cape Town/Sinister Johannesburg Kobus Loots/Christian van der Walt Fr'qncy Johannesburg Dave Harris Flo Rida/T Pain Rich Aronson Johannesburg Rich Aronson Flo Rida/T Pain Flo Rida/T Pain Flo Rida/T Pain  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Finalist Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo Flying Horse Energy Drink "Adrenalina" Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo BRAZIL Television Globalbev Bebidas E Alimentos Ltda Luciana Bruzzi Evandro Guimarães Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo Anselmo Ramos Claudio Lima Rafael Donato Rafael Donato Nana Bittencourt Zohar Cinema E Comunicação São Paulo Mateus Araujo/Tomas Salles Fernanda Rossi Kika Cunha Full Frame São Paulo Matheus Araujo S de Samba São Paulo Dimi Kireeff/Luis Fernando  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Adaptation Finalist Swarm@RKCR London Innocent Smoothies "Superhero" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Television Innocent Sophie Ford-Masters Swarm@RKCR London Damon Collins Kimberley Hutcheson Joe Fitzgerald Jennifer Fewster The Works London The Works Queen Board Account Director: Kate Uniowski
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney Bundaberg Five "Bundy Five - Ain't No Nancy Drink" Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Television Diageo Australia Peter Bosilkovski/Jodi McLeod Leo Burnett Sydney Andy DiLallo Tim Green Rupert Taylor/Tim Green/Andy DiLallo Tim Green/Rupert Taylor/Andy DiLallo Rita Gagliardi MJZ Los Angeles Tom Kuntz Jeff Scruton/David Zander Alwin Kuschler The Mill Los Angeles Phil Crowe Song Zu Sydney Abigail Sie Song Zu Sydney Larissa Coupe Ramesh Sathia Rupert Taylor/Tim Green/Andy DiLallo Ramesh Sathiah/Nathan Cavaleri  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Silver Winner St Luke's London Mooncup "Love Your Vagina Song" St Luke's London UNITED KINGDOM Online Film Mooncup Ltd. Rebecca Lewis St Luke's London Al Young/Julian Vizard Al Young Julian Vizard Jessie Middleton St Luke's Productions London Simon Allen Benoit Soler MPC London St Luke's London Simon Allen Pure Soho London Pure Soho London Simon Bass Simon Bass Amanda Dawson Simon Bass  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Bronze Winner BANG New York Victoria's Secret Swimsuits "Bikini Bombshell" BANG New York UNITED STATES Online Film The Limited Brands Inhouse New York/Columbus Julie Stone Ben Watts Moondog Edit New York BANG BANG New York Lyle Greenfield/Brad Stratton BANG BANG Lyle Greenfield/Fanny Gautier BANG Fanny Gautier  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Bronze Winner Serviceplan Munich Sky Bundesliga "Sky Football Opera" Serviceplan Gruppe GmbH & Co. KG Munich GERMANY Television,Online Film Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG Diana Günder/Marco Wendt Serviceplan Munich Alex Schill Christoph Everke/Matthias Mittermüller/Tim Strathus Tim Strathus/Juliana Hirsing/Tobias Blineder Matthias Mittermüller/Monika Steiner/Basma Attalla Inhouse Alexander Geissler Sky Deutschland Fernsehen Sky Deutschland Fernsehen Unterföhring Andreas Dellert/Benno Vogel/Michael Armann/Sybilla Duffe/Verena Barth Photographer: Christoph Mittermüller
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Finalist Amber Music New York New York City Marathon "Day After" Amber Music New York UNITED STATES Television New York Road Runners Mike Caguin/Riley Kane Paul Ricco Sandwick New York Absolute Post New York Peepshow New York Richard Mettler Final Cut New York Terressa Tate Amber Music New York Claire Pacacha Shiri Hadar Shiri Hadar Shiri Hadar The Soundmakers Production Daruch Sriedland  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Finalist harvest films Santa Monica truth "Unsweetened Truth" harvest films Santa Monica UNITED STATES Cinema Legacy for Health Arnold Worldwide Boston John Kearse/Meg Siegal Todd Mitchell/Corey Favier Todd Mitchell Corey Favier/Mike Costello Kevin Shale Katie Harris harvest films Santa Monica Baker Smith Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Rob Sexton Mala Vasan Curtis Wehr Wojahn Brothers Santa Monica Roger Wojhan/Scott Wojhan Roger Wojhan/Scott Wojhan  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Finalist Leo Burnett Chicago McDonald's Happy Meals "Beebe's Birthday" Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Television McDonald's Stephanie Solley/Bob Ferdman/Jenny Cacioppo Leo Burnett Chicago Susan Credle John Montgomery Keith Hughes Susan Credle/John Montgomery Keith Hughes/Trip Park Eric Faber Screen Novelties Mark Caballero/Chris Finnegan/Seamus Walsh/Ralph Kaechele Mark Medernach Carl Helder Musa Brooker/Max Winston/Kelly Mazurowski Particle Katy Mindeman Justin Hori Comma Santa Monica Bonny Dolan Justin Hori Justin Hori Justin Hori Justin Hori Holly Palmer/Bryan Rheude  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Song Finalist Ogilvy France Paris Scrabble "Block Project" Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE Television Mattel Daphné Gérenton/Mateo Romano Benoît de Fleurian/Xavier Delaporte Ogilvy France Paris Chris Garbutt Christian Reuilly Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier Florian Bodet/Baptiste Clinet/Nicolas Lautier Laure Bayle Evelyne Callot Paranoïd US Los Angeles Les Vikings Guillaume Lefrançois Mélanie Robert Kaminka Mikros Image Paris Apollo Studios Montreal Apollo Studios Jason Brando Cicciola/Leon Louder/Etienne Gaudreau Jason Brando Cicciola/Leon Louder/Etienne Gaudreau Head of Digital and Brand Content: Frédéric Levron; Photo Director: Kolja Brandt
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Gold Winner Being Paris Absolut Vodka "Absolut Alembic" being Boulogne FRANCE Online Film Absolut Vodka, Société Pernod Ricard Frederic Barret Bruno Tallent/Alexa Pantanella Being Paris Paul Wauters/Sébastien Vacherot Stephane Lecoq Blinkink/Jane Treget/Alex Plaza Dan Tobin Smith Big Boy TV London Riton Eine Kleine Nachtmusik London Henry Smithson alias Riton  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Silver Winner Turning Studios Sydney VW Passat "Change Room" Turning Studios Sydney AUSTRALIA Television,Online Film Volkswagen Pty Ltd. DDB Sydney Dylan Harrison Steve Wakelam Karen Ferry Adam Ledbury Brendan Johnson Claire Seffrin The Sweetshop Steve Ayson The Editors Sydney Jack Hutchings (Care of the Butchery) Turning Studios Sydney Emma Hoy Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Bronze Winner human New York Xbox Halo Reach "Deliver Hope" human New York UNITED STATES Television Microsoft Xbox Peter Goldstein agencytwofifteen San Francisco Scott Duchon/John Patroulis Joe Rose Ben Wolan Joyce Chen Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Noam Murro Colleen O'Donnell Jay Veal Method Studios Los Angeles Dan Glass/Dan Seddon/Matt Dessero Brian Burke/Dan Letarte/Masa Narita/Jeff Willette/Ryan Urban/Brian Delmonico/Noah Caddis/Alex Lee Rock Paper Scissors Santa Monica Angus Wall human New York Brian Emrich human New York Jonathan Sanford Brian Emrich  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Finalist Axis Animation Glasgow Dead Island "Dead Island Trailer" Axis Animation Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM Online Film Deep Silver Vincent Kummer/Malte Wagener Anton Borkel Philipp Foly Christian Lohlein Malte Wagener Axis Animation Glasgow Stu Aitken Richard Scott Andrew Pearce Sergio Caires Axis Animation Glasgow Bruce Sutherland//Jack Preston/Rik Goddard/Andrea Romito Savalas Glasgow Kahl Henderson Giles Lamb Savalas Glasgow Savalas  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Finalist Duotone Audio Group New York Revlon "GrowLuscious" Duotone Audio Group New York UNITED STATES Television Revlon DDCD & Partners New York Paul Opperman/Jeff Weiss Paul Opperman Jeff Weiss Bully Pictures Darren Aronofsky Duotone Audio Group New York David Leinheardt Peter Nashel Peter Nashel Pete Miser/Peter Nashel Peter Nashel Pete Miser  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Finalist human New York Jim Beam "Parallels" human New York UNITED STATES Television Jim Beam StrawberryFrog Kevin McKeon Josh Greenspan/Jason Koxvold Sherri Chambers MJZ Dante Ariola David Zander/Jeff Scruton Natalie Hill Rock Paper Scissors Adam Pertofsky human New York human New York human human  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Finalist Nirvana Films Bangalore Kerala Tourism "Your Moment is Waiting" Nirvana Films Bangalore INDIA Television Department of Tourism, Government of Kerala Swarup B R Hari Nirvana Films Bangalore Prakash Varma Sneha Iype Lisa D'Costa Mohanan K U A'La Maison Paris Annie Dautane Primefocus Plus Mumbai Shyam Salgaonkar One Giant Leap Jamie Catto/Duncan Bridgeman Baaba Maal  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Music Original - Underscore Finalist Nylon Studios Sydney Earth Hour "Human Power" Nylon Studios Sydney AUSTRALIA Television World Wildlife Fund Leo Burrnett Chicago Rainer Schmidt Tohru Oyasu Rainer Schmidt Vincent Geraghty @radical.media Los Angeles Greg Jardin @radical.media Los Angeles Nylon Studios Sydney Karla Henwood Jack Milas  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Bronze Winner BETC Euro RSCG Paris CANAL+ "Tick" BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE Television CANAL+ BETC Euro RSCG Paris Stéphane Xiberras Olivier Apers Charles Lefort Viken Guzel David Green Wanda Paris Wilfrid Brimo Kouz Production Paris Thomas Couzinier/Grégoire Couzinier  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Bronze Winner Euro RSCG Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Nohair Laser "The Carpet" Euro RSCG Düsseldorf GERMANY Television,Online Film Nohair Vereinte Laser GmbH Anja Reitz Daniel Grube Euro RSCG Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Felix Glauner Marjorieth Sanmartin/Torsten Pollmann Christoph vom Bauer Georg von Mitzlaff Patrick Dettenbach Johannes Proehl Sebastian Wintero Pirates `n Paradise Heike Schugens/Frauke Wolf Yessian Music Hamburg Mathias Willvonseder/Eric Schuiten Lighting: Marco Schroeder/Christian Mueller
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Bronze Winner Noise International Sydney Ping Pong By Noise "Ping Pong By Noise" Noise International Glebe AUSTRALIA Online Film Noise International Laura Clarke M&C Saatchi, Sydney/Mark Sydney Josh Bryer Ben Welsh Hamish Stewart/Gavin Mcleod Josh Bryer/Ben Huxter Alex Booker/Salvatore Gullifa Dean Tirkot Photography Sydney Dean Tirkot Dan Higson Josh Bryer Mark Sydney Alex Booker Alex Booker Noise International Sydney Kathleen Burrows/Bruce Heald Kathleen Burrows Noise International Sydney Bruce Heald Bruce Heald Additional Effects By: Alex Booker
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Finalist Cundari Toronto BMW 1M Launch "Hole in the Wall" Cundari Toronto CANADA Online Film BMW Canada Daryn Sutherland/Ranjan Gil Cundari Toronto Brent Choi Raul Garcia Brian Murray Raul Garcia Daryn Sutherland/Cherie O'Connor Bandito Brothers Los Angeles Mike "Mouse" McCoy Jeff Rohrer Ryan Slavin Vic Huber Bandito Brothers, Los Angeles/Cantina Creative Los Angeles Sean Cushing/Stephen Lawes Jacob Rosenberg Dramatic Audio Los Angeles Jamey Scott Greg Tracy Visual Effects: Lance Holte
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Finalist Euro RSCG Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Fundraising for Japan "Seismograph" Euro RSCG Düsseldorf GERMANY Television,C Aktion Deutschland hilft e.V. Anja Troegner Alexander Weng Euro RSCG Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Felix Glauner Martin Venn André Bastian Alexandros Antoniadis Christoph vom Bauer Studio Funk Düsseldorf Swen Linde Yessian Music Hamburg Mathias Willvonseder Sound Operators: Florian Schweizer/Arne Schulze; Off Speaker: Tom Zahner; Production Company (Film): We fade to grey / Deine Freunde, Cologne
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Finalist Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo Fanta "Lift&Laugh" Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo BRAZIL Online Film The Coca-Cola Company Kelly Donahue Fergus Hay Ogilvy Brasil São Paulo Anselmo Ramos Aaron Griffiths Eduardo Marques Eduardo Marques/Rafael Donato/Rafael Campos Bruno Ribeiro/Eduardo Doss/Paulo Engler Peter Bassett Definition 6 Atlanta Paul Iannacchino Jr. Todd Morris Definition 6 Atlanta Definition 6 Atlanta Matthew Curry/Ryan Cavanaugh/Nicholas Debruyn human Atlanta Peter Gannon Peter Gannon  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Sound Design Finalist Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt Deutsche Bahn "Travel Symphony" Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt GERMANY Television Deutsche Bahn Ulrich Klenke/Gabriele Handel-Jung/Gina P. Roeder Roland Stauber/Martina Huschka Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt Dr. Stephan Vogel Dr. Stephan Vogel Bent Kroggel/Daniel de Leuw Bent Kroggel/Catrin Farrenschon Michael Heinemeyer Martin Schmid Sascha Pollack Casey Campbell Benedikt Hugenbudel Sinus AV Studio Frankfurt Lars Kellner Casting: Heiko Richard
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Gold Winner Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Heineken "The Date" Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Television Heineken International Cyril Charzat/Sandrine Huijgen/Josefien Olij/Rachel Ijzendoorn Clay Mills/Jasmina Krnjetin/Dan Colgan Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Roger Hoard Alvaro Sotomayor Tony Stearns Sonny London Fredrik Bond Helen Kenny Alicia Bernard The Mill London Marshall Street Editors London Tim Thornton-Allan Grand Central Studios London Raja Sehgal Agoraphone New York Mohammed Rafi Agency Associate Producer: Niko Koot; Broadcast Director: Erik Verheijen; Planning Directors: Stuart Parkinson/Martin Weigel; Music Direction: Agoraphone, New York
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Gold Winner Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Heineken "The Entrance" Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Television Heineken International Cyril Charzat/Sandrine Huijgen/Josefien Olij/Rachel Ijzendoorn Clay Mills/Jasmina Krnjetin Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Roger Hoard/Carlo Cavallone Alvaro Sotomayor Tony Stearns Sonny London Fredrik Bond Helen Kenny Alice Grant Mattias Montero Nick Rutter The Mill London Jay Bandlish Adam Scott Marshall Street Editors London Tim Thornton-Allan Grand Central Studios London Raja Sehgal Agoraphone New York The Asteroids Galaxy Tour Broadcast Director: Erik Verheijen; Planning Director: Martin Weigel
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner HEIMAT Berlin Hornbach DIY / Home Improvement Superstores "Spring" HEIMAT Berlin GERMANY Television Hornbach DIY / Home Improvement Superstores Frank Sahler/Sylvia Späthe/Jürgen Schröcker Mark Hassan/Maik Richter/Nicole Varga HEIMAT Berlin Guido Heffels Guido Heffels/Myles Lord/Matthias Storath Frank Hose Ramin Schmiedekampf Kerstin Heffels @radical.media Berlin Sebastian Strasser Christiane Dressler Ben Schneider Adam Kimmel NHB Berlin Nils Landmark Audioforce Berlin Soviet France (Mohomishe (A1)/Ectopic (Tarmac a Gris Girs) Soviet France/Ectopic Music Researchers: Peter Weiss/Mark Ross
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Silver Winner RKCR/Y&R London Virgin Atlantic Airways "It" RKCR/Y&R London UNITED KINGDOM Television Virgin Atlantic Vicky Jacobs RKCR/Y&R London Mark Roalfe Mark Roalfe Mark Roalfe Pip Bishop Chris Hodgkiss Jody Allison Partizan London Traktor David Stewart Stephen Blackman MPC London MPC MPC London Final Cut London Rick Russel Wave London Aaron Reynolds Muse  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner 180 Amsterdam Amsterdam SIRE "Marked for Life" 180 Amsterdam Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS Television SIRE Pim Slierings Jessica Hartley 180 Amsterdam Amsterdam Andy Fackrell Marianne Riphagen/Jessica Hartley Andy Fackrell Chayenne de Witte Partizan London Ariel Kleiman Madeleine Sanderson Martin Poyner Steve Annis Finish Post London Fi Kilroe/Cheryl Payne Paul Wilmot/Jason Watts/Steven Murgatroyd Wave Amsterdam Amsterdam Alex Nicholls-Lee Bee Gees Monique Wichard Barry Gibb/Robin Gibb/Maurice Gibb Barry Gibb/Robin Gibb/Maurice Gibb Bee Gees  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner Evolution Bureau San Francisco Juicy Fruit "Angel" Evolution Bureau San Francisco UNITED STATES Online Film Wrigley Cary Savas/Emily O'Hara/Lindsay Bohdanowicz Evolution Bureau San Francisco Stephen Goldblatt Ryan Durr Geno Burmester Craig Batzofin Patti Bott/Chris Chavkin/Ryan Leong Partizan Entertainment US Hiro Murai Sheila Stepanik Ross Girard Allan Trautman/Tim Blainey/Leonard Levitt/Aida Caefer Jim Henson's Creature Shop Hollywood Umlaut Films Vicki Tripp Black Iris Aerosmith Serenading Unicorn Director of Technology: Aaron McGuire; Developers: Nick Mitrousis/Aaron Clinger
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Bronze Winner Leo Burnett Melbourne Melbourne Scope "See The Person" Leo Burnett Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Television,Cinema,Online Film Scope Sally Cunningham Leo Burnett Melbourne Jason Williams Andrew Woodhead/Elle Bullen James Orr Rudely Interrupted Rudely Interrupted  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist BBDO Germany Düsseldorf Braun Satin Hair 5 Multistyler "Hairmoticons" BBDO Germany GmbH Düsseldorf GERMANY Television Braun GmbH Markus Strobel Phoebe Moll BBDO Proximity Düsseldorf Christian Mommertz/Wolfgang Schneider Christian Mommertz Christopher Fink Stephan Eichler/Philipp Alings Steffen Gentis VCC Düsseldorf Christian Mommertz/Steffen Gentis Christian Winnig Florian Alt/Markus Jaeschke Leroy Anderson Music Publisher: EMI Music Publishing; GCI: Das Werk, Düsseldorf
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist CHI & Partners London Carphone Warehouse - TalkTalk "Homes Within Homes" CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Television Carphone Warehouse - TalkTalk Zoe Vafadari Susie Shing CHI & Partners London Jonathan Burley Warren Moore Wayne Robinson/Matt Collier Wayne Robinson/Matt Collier David Jones Victoria Dashwood-Quick Stink London Adam Berg Ben Croker Linus Sangren Glassworks London Duncan Malcolm Trim London Kevin Walton/Mike Mort/Martin Rys Davies Trim London Paul Hardcastle 750 mph London Sam Ashwell Kate Young The Righteous Brothers  
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist Endless Noise Santa Monica Volkswagen Passat "The Force" Endless Noise Santa Monica UNITED STATES Television Volkswagen Deutsch LA Los Angeles Mark Hunter Eric Springer/Michael Kadin David Povill Ryan Mclaughlin Vic Palumbo Jim Haight Park Pictures Santa Monica Lance Acord Scott Friedman Endless Noise Santa Monica Mary Catherine Finney Jeff Elmassian John Williams Music Creative Director: Jeff Elmassian
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist Evolution Bureau San Francisco Juicy Fruit "Gangsta's Paradise" Evolution Bureau San Francisco UNITED STATES Online Film Wrigley Cary Savas/Emily O'Hara/Lindsay Bohdanowicz Evolution Bureau San Francisco Stephen Goldblatt Ryan Durr Geno Burmester Patti Bott/Chris Chavkin/Ryan Leong Partizan Entertainment US Hiro Murai Sheila Stepanik Ross Girard Allan Trautman/Tim Blainey/Leonard Levitt/Aida Caefer Jim Henson's Creature Shop Umlaut Films Inome Callahan/Matt O’ Donnell/Aaron Owen Vicki Tripp Black Iris Coolio Serenading Unicorn Director of Technology: Aaron McGuire; Developers: Nick Mitrousis/Aaron Clinger
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Volvo "Freedom of Movement" Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Television Volvo Cars Sweden Bengt Junemo Anders Bothén Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Jacob Nelson Johan Eghammer Magnus Kennhed Flodell Film Tomas Jonsgården Magnus Åkerstedt Henrik Stenberg The Chimney Pot Evryone Production Manager: Anna Levegård; Designer: Mikko Timonen; Media Agency: Mindshare
TV/Cinema/Online Film / Music - Technique Use of Licensed Music Finalist Y&R Chicago Chicago National Domestic Violence Hotline "It Rarely Stops" Y&R Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Television,O National Domestic Violence Hotline Y&R Chicago Chicago Ken Erke Ken Erke Brian Smego @radical.media Santa Monica Dave Meyers Jim Bouvet MPC London Emoto Music Santa Monica Paul Schulz Paul Bessenbacher Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel Paul Bessenbacher Original Song Title: Mercy Street